Followers

bracess my choice...^_____^..........

meh dekat ket...nop cter sal bracess eah...sesape yang x bknan...bleh angkat kaki..hhehehehe............sedikit info.....
countdown bebeh.
i'll be back for my school session.
anyway ,
this time i would like to share with u guys
HOW BRACES GET STUCK IN MY TEETH ?
hahaha
act , i wanna share my experience when i was wearing braces
about  5 months ago.
because people keep asking me
wahh! gigi kau cantiklah.
tersusun je . senyum pun manis HAHA
i remember this one time,
act my senior told me
she was so impressed with my teeth
when the first time i enter the dorm
like seriously
i wear my braces since i was 16 years old
it was around 21 march
act , when u want to wear braces
u have to survey the dental clinic
most of the dentist will charge around 5k to 6k
for your up and bottom teeth
but i got free for both side.
SURPRISING?sebenarnye...ak gune guarantee letter drp pjbt abh ak...die kan polis....so..dpt la free!!
ONLYYYY !
i wear it because of the reason
that my teeth is getting JARANG.
(not like halimah jongang ok)
because my parents scared that her daughter will nvr get MENANTU(kidding)
so , they want me to wear braces.
yessssssss !
usually people wear it for 2 years.
HUH....
THE PAIN
when the doc pull it out
it was like showing the CRUEL DOC haha
he using like this kind of metal stuff
to pull it off
and i was injected with "bius" , it taste STINK !
i can feel it in my tongue.


(my appoinment card)(bkn sebenar)
so , the day has come.
it takes more than hour to put that metal stuff
in my teeth HAHA
after weearing that braces
i have to meet the doc
once in a month!!!
i was called as GB(GIGI BESI)

 sebenarnye due orang ni kawan baik aku....hmmm...kiteorg sehati sejiwa la...hahaha coz dierorg pom pakai gak...
this is how i look when braces got stuck on my teeth
s
ya i know , my bibir MENJUIH
and i cant smile . HATE THAT TIME. haha
i remember the doc asisstant said to me
after my teeth become TERSUSUN
u're become a beautiful young lady
(blushing) haha

larian 1 mesia punyer pasal

maaf r korang lambat ket liputan tuk larian 1 mesia yang telah diadakan pd sabtu lepas....ak baru nak update...org len dah bosan kowt..hehehe.

okeih...back 2 our tittle juz now...hehhehe,,,mula2 memag semangat gler r....ciap bwak bekal lagi..pling best...be4 larian 2 diadakan..kiteorang kne bkumpul kat padang skolah nk uat senamrobik!!yeah...my favourite..ak mmg suke lau bab2 dancing nih...uhu~~diketuai oleh cg zawahir yang hensem lak 2...peluang!!bdn ak automatik bgerak...hahaha...xbleh stop !!tolonnng!!alah..skali skale x pew kn??tp mmg pro la cg buat ayunan bdan tuh....happening gler.....

member2 ak yang name amalina....mimi...ecah..farah ...da warning awl2 kat ak yang lau xbleh jagn pakse diri...die dah sedia maklum yang aku nie jnis alergik ngan cahaya matahari...ak buat2   hard headed...nak sertai jgak...


mula2 larian 2 mmg rase pe xde ape2..lpas2 mulalah letih...hahaha...senggal habis badan...rase nk bhenti dpan warung yang ade jual air 2 pom ade gak...bile nampak cameramen tgah fokus kat ak..mulalah tgan ttp muka...almklumlah muka tgh letih kan??korang pom ley imagine muka yang tengah than nafas...tercunggap.......cungap....minx oksigen lebih...hihik...tp beszt..

 crash!!!!booommmm!!!bannng!!!nah ambik ko!!sepeti yang djangkakn...ari isnin ak x bley pgi skolah...u know y????nie nak citer ket.....ak demam....huhuhuk...habis muka bengkak2....huh....nie ,matahari punyer pasal...sampaikan habis adik2 aku yang baby 2 bjangkit dgn ak....jd mama pom x bleh pegi keje...hahaha...kne jage titew...harap esok more better...nak lajo lop nie...

 adik ak yang nie paling trok kne virus influenza(flu)...cian ase....nie smua gara2 jangkit nga kak long(aku)hehehe.....smalm die mrengek nak tidur nga ak...alahai.....nak tak nak..ak berjaga la semalaman jage bdak kecik nie...kol 4 pagi x tdow lagi...ak ley btukar jd robot lau jage die nie....

CAN MAKE UR ESSAY MORE BETTER USING DIS WORDS

The 100 Most Beautiful Words in English
Ailurophile A cat-lover.
Assemblage A gathering.
Becoming Attractive.
Beleaguer To exhaust with attacks.
Brood To think alone.
Bucolic In a lovely rural setting.
Bungalow A small, cozy cottage.
Chatoyant Like a cat's eye.
Comely Attractive.
Conflate To blend together.
Cynosure A focal point of admiration.
Dalliance A brief love affair.
Demesne Dominion, territory.
Demure Shy and reserved.
Denouement The resolution of a mystery.
Desuetude Disuse.
Desultory Slow, sluggish.
Diaphanous Filmy.
Dissemble Deceive.
Dulcet Sweet, sugary.
Ebullience Bubbling enthusiasm.
Effervescent Bubbly.
Efflorescence Flowering, blooming.
Elision Dropping a sound or syllable in a word.
Elixir A good potion.
Eloquence Beauty and persuasion in speech.
Embrocation Rubbing on a lotion.
Emollient A softener.
Ephemeral Short-lived.
Epiphany A sudden revelation.
Erstwhile At one time, for a time.
Ethereal Gaseous, invisible but detectable.
Evanescent Vanishing quickly, lasting a very short time.
Evocative Suggestive.
Fetching Pretty.
Felicity Pleasantness.
Forbearance Withholding response to provocation.
Fugacious Fleeting.
Furtive Shifty, sneaky.
Gambol To skip or leap about joyfully.
Glamour Beauty.
Gossamer The finest piece of thread, a spider's silk
Halcyon Happy, sunny, care-free.
Harbinger Messenger with news of the future.
Imbrication Overlapping and forming a regular pattern.
Imbroglio An altercation or complicated situation.
Imbue To infuse, instill.
Incipient Beginning, in an early stage.
Ineffable Unutterable, inexpressible.
Ingénue A naïve young woman.
Inglenook A cozy nook by the hearth.
Insouciance Blithe nonchalance.
Inure To become jaded.
Labyrinthine Twisting and turning.
Lagniappe A special kind of gift.
Lagoon A small gulf or inlet.
Languor Listlessness, inactivity.
Lassitude Weariness, listlessness.
Leisure Free time.
Lilt To move musically or lively.
Lissome Slender and graceful.
Lithe Slender and flexible.
Love Deep affection.
Mellifluous Sweet sounding.
Moiety One of two equal parts.
Mondegreen A slip of the ear.
Murmurous Murmuring.
Nemesis An unconquerable archenemy.
Offing The sea between the horizon and the offshore.
Onomatopoeia A word that sounds like its meaning.
Opulent Lush, luxuriant.
Palimpsest A manuscript written over earlier ones.
Panacea A solution for all problems
Panoply A complete set.
Pastiche An art work combining materials from various sources.
Penumbra A half-shadow.
Petrichor The smell of earth after rain.
Plethora A large quantity.
Propinquity An inclination.
Pyrrhic Successful with heavy losses.
Quintessential Most essential.
Ratatouille A spicy French stew.
Ravel To knit or unknit.
Redolent Fragrant.
Riparian By the bank of a stream.
Ripple A very small wave.
Scintilla A spark or very small thing.
Sempiternal Eternal.
Seraglio Rich, luxurious oriental palace or harem.
Serendipity Finding something nice while looking for something else.
Summery Light, delicate or warm and sunny.
Sumptuous Lush, luxurious.
Surreptitious Secretive, sneaky.
Susquehanna A river in Pennsylvania.
Susurrous Whispering, hissing.
Talisman A good luck charm.
Tintinnabulation Tinkling.
Umbrella Protection from sun or rain.
Untoward Unseemly, inappropriate.
Vestigial In trace amounts.
Wafture Waving.
Wherewithal The means.
Woebegone Sorrowful, downcas